2022 Varsity Schedule

March 23 - STM (H) 4:30p

March 25 - LaSalle-Peru Tournament (A)

March 26 - LaSalle-Peru Tournament (A)

March 28 - Hoopeston (A) 4:30p

March 30 - Monticello (H) 4:30p

March 31 - Libertyville @ Joliet 4:30p

April 1 - Bradley Bourbonnais (A) 4:30p

April 2 - Newton round robin (A) TBA

April 5 - Peoria Richwoods (H) 4:30p

April 7 - Peoria Notre Dame (A) 430p

April 9 - Normal West DH (H) 10a

April 12 - Danville (A) 6:30p

April 14 - Danville (H) 6:30p

April 16 - 31st Charlie Due Tournament - alumni recognition day

April 19 - Peoria (A) 4:30p

April 22 - SHG (H) 4:30p

April 23 - Normal Community DH (A) 10a

April 26 - Bloomington (A) 4:30p

April 28 - Bloomington (H) 4:30p

April 29 - PBL (H) 4:30p

April 30 - Newton (H) 10a

May 2 - Lincoln (A) 4:30p

May 3 - Centennial (A) 7p

May 5 - Centennial (H) 7p

May 9 - Mattoon (H) 4:30

May 10 - Urbana (A) 4:30p

May 12 - Urbana (H) 4:30p - alumni recognition day

May 16 - Charleston (H) 4:30p - senior day

2022 JV Schedule

March 17 - Decatur St. Teresa (A) 4:30p
March 24 - PBL (A) 4:30p
March 29 - SJO (A) 4:30p
March 31 - Mahomet (A) 4:30p
April 1 - Bradley Bourbonnais (H) 4:30p
April 2 - Washington DH (H) 10a
April 4 - Mt. Zion (H) 4:15p
April 8 - Springfield Lanphier (A) 4:30p
April 9 - Normal West DH (A) 10a
April 12 - Danville (H) 4:30p
April 14 - Centennial (H) 4:30p
April 15 - Unity (A) 4:30p
April 18 - Mattoon (H) 4:30p
April 19 - Decatur St. Teresa (H) 4:30p
April 21 - Danville (A) 4:30p
April 22 - SHG (H) 6:30p
April 23 - Normal Community DH (H) 10a
April 26 - Peoria (H) 6p
April 30 - Newton (H) 12:30p
May 3 - Centennial (H) 4:30p
May 5 - Centennial (A) 4:30p
May 6 - Maroa-Forsyth (A) 4:30p
May 12 - Bloomington (A) 4:30p
May 19 - Lincoln (H) 4:30p


2022 Freshman Schedule

March 17 - Mahomet (H) 4:30p
March 19 - PND DH (H) 11a
March 21 - Charleston (A) 4:30p
March 22 - Downs Tri-Valley (H) 4:30p
March 25 - Decatur St. Teresa (H) 4:30p
March 26 - Pontiac DH (H) 11a
March 28 - Peoria Manual (H) 4:30p
March 31 - VG/Heritage (H) 4:30p
April 1 - Bloomington (A) 4:30p
April 2 - Stanford-Olympia DH (A) 10a
April 4 - Mt. Zion (H) 4:15p
April 6 - Urbana (A) 4:30p
April 9 - Morton (A) 11a
April 13 - Centennial (A) 4:30p
April 18 - Normal West (A) 4:30p
April 23 - Oakwood DH (A) 10a
April 27 - Centennial (A) 4:30p
April 28 - Normal Community (A) 4:30p
April 29 - Mt. Zion (A) 4:30p
May 2 - Danville (H) 4:30p
May 6 - Decatur St. Teresa (A) 5p
May 9 - Centennial (A) 4:30p
May 12 - Charleston (A) 4:30p
May 13 - VG/Heritage (A) 4:30p
May 16 - Mahomet (A) 5p
May 18 - Centennial (H) 4:30p